Baseline
Track disclosed holdings with the standard reporting lag and no active reweighting.
AI Summary
Large-blend, concentrated stock selection delivered strong long-run returns and modest alpha, with meaningful drawdown and implementation drag.
Portfolio Snapshot
Current optimized weights for the selected default session.
| Symbol | Name | Sector | Weight | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | Amazon.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 15.68% | 0 |
| V | Visa Inc. | Financials | 13.23% | 0 |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corporation | Information Technology | 9.76% | 0 |
| BSX | Boston Scientific Corporation | Health Care | 5.92% | 0 |
| COF | Capital One Financial Corporation | Financials | 5.79% | 0 |
| APH | Amphenol Corporation | Information Technology | 5.77% | 0 |
| CRS | Carpenter Technology Corporation | Industrials | 5.63% | 0 |
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financials | 5.15% | 0 |
| MCO | Moody's Corporation | Financials | 4.56% | 0 |
| CME | CME Group Inc. | Financials | 3.71% | 0 |
| CRH | CRH plc | Materials | 3.25% | 0 |
| VMC | Vulcan Materials Company | Materials | 3.16% | 0 |
| MA | Mastercard Incorporated | Financials | 3.02% | 0 |
| WYNN | Wynn Resorts, Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.88% | 0 |
| FERG | Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Industrials | 2.59% | 0 |
| UBER | Uber Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 2.52% | 0 |
| STX | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Information Technology | 2.32% | 0 |
| RNR | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | Financials | 1.59% | 0 |
| NYT | The New York Times Company | Communication Services | 1.13% | 0 |
| LPLA | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | Financials | 1.05% | 0 |
Sector Exposure
- Financials38.10%
- Consumer Discretionary18.56%
- Information Technology17.85%
- Industrials10.74%
- Materials6.41%
- Health Care5.92%
- Communication Services1.37%
- Real Estate1.05%
Weight Changes
Notable position adjustments in the latest snapshot.
Performance vs Benchmark
Strategy NAV vs benchmark — hover for exact values.
Alpha Trend
Excess return vs benchmark over time.
Drawdown Trend
Underwater curve and peak drawdown marker.
Turnover Trend
Per-period turnover with average reference.
Strategy Comparison
All four default strategies side-by-side.
| Strategy | Annualized | Alpha | Sharpe | Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseline | 15.58% | 2.74% | 0.87 | -31.96% |
| Momentum Screen | 23.09% | 8.75% | 1.00 | -30.31% |
| Basic Value Screen | 15.91% | 2.66% | 0.73 | -41.16% |
| Combo Equal Screen | 15.72% | 2.04% | 0.73 | -49.13% |
Recent Periods
Per-period performance vs benchmark.
| Period | Strategy | Benchmark | Excess | Turnover | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | -5.30% | -0.25% | -5.04 | 42.75 | 18 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9.61% | 7.90% | +1.70 | 67.36 | 20 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0.98% | -1.77% | +2.75 | 44.62 | 20 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13.05% | 10.11% | +2.94 | 37.09 | 19 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5.67% | 4.96% | +0.71 | 46.18 | 17 |
| 2024-03-31 | -0.64% | 2.31% | -2.96 | 32.83 | 17 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15.45% | 9.83% | +5.63 | 30.01 | 20 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6.71% | 2.76% | +3.95 | 30.85 | 23 |
| 2024-12-31 | -2.30% | -3.63% | +1.33 | 39.57 | 29 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3.42% | 9.22% | -5.79 | 39.75 | 24 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3.36% | 4.20% | -0.84 | 44.65 | 25 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1.08% | 1.49% | -0.41 | 28.65 | 22 |
Strategy Q&A
Pre-generated questions and answers about this strategy.
- baseline13FChat AI
What does directly following the disclosed baseline portfolio expose an investor to?
Directly following the baseline exposes an investor to a concentrated stock-picking portfolio with strong long-run returns but meaningful single-name, sector, and implementation risk. The top 5 holdings account for 50.38% and the top 10 for 75.20% in the baseline strategy view, with Amazon at 15.68%, Visa at 13.23%, and Microsoft at 9.76%. Sector exposure is tilted to Financials at 38.10%, Consumer Discretionary at 18.56%, and Information Technology at 17.85%. The reward has been solid, with 15.58% annualized return and 2.74 alpha, but the trade-off includes a -31.96% max drawdown, 1,042 trades, and total estimated costs of 5.19 under filing-lag implementation.
strategyViews.baseline.topHoldingsstrategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.sectorWeightsstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.annualizedReturnstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.alphastrategyViews.baseline.metrics.maxDrawdownstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.totalEstimatedCoststrategyViews.baseline.riskNotes↳ Inspect the baseline top holdings, sector weights, and trading-cost notes together before deciding whether this is a portfolio you would actually want to mirror.
- baseline13FChat AI
Which recent baseline periods best explain the risk-return trade-off?
The recent baseline periods that best explain the trade-off are 2024-06-30, 2024-09-30, and 2025-03-31. At 2024-06-30, the baseline gained 15.45% versus 9.83% for the benchmark, producing +5.63 points of excess return with 30.01 turnover across 20 trades. At 2024-09-30, it added 6.71% versus 2.76%, another +3.95 points of excess. But the same strategy also showed weaker timing in 2025-03-31, returning 3.42% versus 9.22% for the benchmark, a -5.79 point shortfall with 39.75 turnover and 24 trades. Those periods show the core pattern: concentrated selections can create strong upside in good windows, but the same structure can lag badly when the holdings are out of sync with the market.
strategyViews.baseline.periodPerformance↳ Open the baseline period-performance table and compare the strongest positive-excess periods with the worst lagging periods to see how stable the edge really is.
- baseline13FChat AI
What should a user inspect next before deciding whether the baseline is acceptable?
Before accepting the baseline, the user should inspect concentration, turnover, and the drawdown path. Concentration is high, with top 5 at 50.38% and top 10 at 75.20%, so even a few names can dominate results. Turnover was not trivial, reaching 67.36 in 2023-03-31 and 46.18 in 2023-12-31, and the risk notes say turnover reached nearly 100% in a single period in the broader backtest history. The drawdown path also matters because max drawdown was -31.96% with 74 recovery days. Finally, estimated trading costs were 5.19, mostly driven by slippage across 1,042 trades, so implementation quality matters almost as much as stock selection.
strategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.turnoverSeriesstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.maxDrawdownriskMetrics.recoveryDaysstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.totalEstimatedCoststrategyViews.baseline.riskNotes↳ Review the baseline drawdown, turnover, and concentration panels together, then ask whether the excess return still looks attractive after including execution drag and path risk.
이 펀드의 다른 전략
모멘텀 스크린
Select holdings by historically observable momentum, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
기본 가치 스크린
Select holdings using PE, PB, P/FCF, and EV/EBITDA, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
콤보 동일 스크린
Filter for large-cap, quality, and low-leverage holdings, rank by composite quality/value/size score, keep the top 20 names, and equal-weight the selected names.