Baseline
Track disclosed holdings with the standard reporting lag and no active reweighting.
AI Summary
High-return, growth-heavy portfolio with solid alpha and moderate beta, but meaningful concentration and drawdown risk.
Portfolio Snapshot
Current optimized weights for the selected default session.
| Symbol | Name | Sector | Weight | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | Communication Services | 11.81% | 0 |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corporation | Information Technology | 9.40% | 0 |
| AMZN | Amazon.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 8.20% | 0 |
| NVDA | NVIDIA Corporation | Information Technology | 7.29% | 0 |
| SE | Sea Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 6.98% | 0 |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | Communication Services | 6.44% | 0 |
| TTWO | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Communication Services | 5.30% | 0 |
| AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | Information Technology | 3.53% | 0 |
| APO | Apollo Global Management, Inc. | Financials | 3.19% | 0 |
| RDDT | Reddit, Inc. | Communication Services | 3.13% | 0 |
| APP | AppLovin Corporation | Information Technology | 3.09% | 0 |
| FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | Consumer Discretionary | 3.06% | 0 |
| SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | Communication Services | 2.60% | 0 |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corporation | Information Technology | 2.37% | 0 |
| GEV | GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 2.26% | 0 |
| CPNG | Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.20% | 0 |
| VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc. | Health Care | 1.92% | 0 |
| CPAY | Corpay, Inc. | Financials | 1.87% | 0 |
| GRAB | Grab Holdings Limited | Industrials | 1.64% | 0 |
| XYZ | Block, Inc. | Financials | 1.47% | 0 |
Sector Exposure
- Information Technology31.06%
- Communication Services31.03%
- Consumer Discretionary20.68%
- Financials9.45%
- Industrials3.94%
- Health Care2.71%
- Real Estate0.79%
- Materials0.30%
Weight Changes
Notable position adjustments in the latest snapshot.
Performance vs Benchmark
Strategy NAV vs benchmark — hover for exact values.
Alpha Trend
Excess return vs benchmark over time.
Drawdown Trend
Underwater curve and peak drawdown marker.
Turnover Trend
Per-period turnover with average reference.
Strategy Comparison
All four default strategies side-by-side.
| Strategy | Annualized | Alpha | Sharpe | Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseline | 18.63% | 7.27% | 1.04 | -33.94% |
| Momentum Screen | 22.15% | 7.46% | 0.89 | -46.74% |
| Basic Value Screen | 20.62% | 5.01% | 0.85 | -50.14% |
| Combo Equal Screen | 19.64% | 4.44% | 0.76 | -65.63% |
Recent Periods
Per-period performance vs benchmark.
| Period | Strategy | Benchmark | Excess | Turnover | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2.10% | -0.25% | +2.35 | 31.84 | 23 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11.04% | 7.90% | +3.14 | 18.03 | 28 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4.38% | -1.77% | +6.15 | 49.18 | 27 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18.31% | 10.11% | +8.21 | 17.80 | 22 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1.27% | 4.96% | -3.69 | 21.35 | 24 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0.56% | 2.31% | -1.75 | 14.47 | 20 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13.24% | 9.83% | +3.41 | 19.88 | 23 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6.52% | 2.76% | +3.76 | 13.78 | 24 |
| 2024-12-31 | -3.92% | -3.63% | -0.29 | 16.30 | 24 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9.86% | 9.22% | +0.64 | 16.89 | 27 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1.16% | 4.20% | -3.04 | 11.05 | 24 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3.29% | 1.49% | +1.80 | 23.98 | 25 |
Strategy Q&A
Pre-generated questions and answers about this strategy.
- baseline13FChat AI
What does directly following the disclosed baseline portfolio expose an investor to?
Directly following the baseline means accepting a concentrated growth-heavy portfolio with real 13F lag risk. The baseline top 5 hold 43.68%, top 10 hold 65.27%, and top 20 hold 87.75%, led by GOOGL at 11.81%, MSFT at 9.4%, AMZN at 8.2%, NVDA at 7.29%, and SE at 6.98%. Sector exposure is concentrated in Information Technology at 31.06%, Communication Services at 31.03%, and Consumer Discretionary at 20.68%. The payoff has been strong at 18.63% annualized return and 7.27 alpha, but investors also take on a -33.94% max drawdown, 650 trades, and disclosure-lag implementation risk.
strategyViews.baseline.concentration.top5strategyViews.baseline.concentration.top10strategyViews.baseline.concentration.top20strategyViews.baseline.topHoldingsstrategyViews.baseline.sectorWeightsstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.annualizedReturnstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.alphastrategyViews.baseline.metrics.maxDrawdownstrategyViews.baseline.riskNotes↳ Show the baseline top holdings, sector exposure, and drawdown profile together.
- baseline13FChat AI
Which recent baseline periods best explain the risk-return trade-off?
The recent baseline periods that best show the trade-off are the strong excess-return quarters and the weaker quality-of-return quarters. In 2023-09-30 the baseline returned 18.31% versus 10.11% for SPY, an 8.21-point excess return, with turnover of 17.8 and 22 trades. In 2024-06-30 it returned 13.24% versus 9.83%, a 3.41-point excess return, with 19.88 turnover and 23 trades. But weaker periods show the cost of the strategy's cyclicality: 2023-12-31 returned only 1.27% versus 4.96% for SPY (-3.69 excess), and 2025-06-30 returned 1.16% versus 4.2% (-3.04 excess). These swings help explain why the portfolio still produced high alpha overall but also endured a deep -33.94% max drawdown.
strategyViews.baseline.periodPerformancestrategyViews.baseline.metrics.maxDrawdown↳ Plot the baseline's best and worst recent quarters against turnover and excess return.
- baseline13FChat AI
What should a user inspect next before deciding whether the baseline is acceptable?
Before accepting the baseline, a user should inspect three things: concentration, implementation drag, and recent changes. Concentration is high with 65.27% in the top 10 and 87.75% in the top 20. Implementation drag is not trivial because the backtest reports 650 trades and totalEstimatedCost of 2.727, and turnover reached 49.18 in 2023-06-30 and 23.98 in 2025-09-30. Recent holdings changes also matter because the latest disclosed positions are unchanged in the artifact view, meaning the baseline result reflects the disclosed portfolio as-is rather than an optimization layer. That makes the user decision mostly about whether the original sector and top-name concentration is acceptable after reporting lag.
strategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.metrics.totalEstimatedCoststrategyViews.baseline.turnoverSeriesstrategyViews.baseline.periodPerformancestrategyViews.baseline.latestChanges↳ Show me the baseline concentration, turnover history, and estimated cost in one view.
이 펀드의 다른 전략
모멘텀 스크린
Select holdings by historically observable momentum, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
기본 가치 스크린
Select holdings using PE, PB, P/FCF, and EV/EBITDA, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
콤보 동일 스크린
Filter for large-cap, quality, and low-leverage holdings, rank by composite quality/value/size score, keep the top 20 names, and equal-weight the selected names.