Baseline
Track disclosed holdings with the standard reporting lag and no active reweighting.
AI Summary
Large-growth, mega-cap tech-heavy baseline portfolio with strong absolute returns, near-market beta, and modest active edge versus SPY.
Portfolio Snapshot
Current optimized weights for the selected default session.
| Symbol | Name | Sector | Weight | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | NVIDIA Corporation | Information Technology | 8.01% | 0 |
| AAPL | Apple Inc. | Information Technology | 7.09% | 0 |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corporation | Information Technology | 6.35% | 0 |
| AMZN | Amazon.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 3.96% | 0 |
| AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | Information Technology | 2.89% | 0 |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | Communication Services | 2.58% | 0 |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | Communication Services | 2.54% | 0 |
| TSLA | Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.23% | 0 |
| BRK.A | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | Financials | 1.63% | 0 |
| JPM | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | Financials | 1.55% | 0 |
| LLY | Eli Lilly and Company | Health Care | 1.51% | 0 |
| V | Visa Inc. | Financials | 1.04% | 0 |
| XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation | Energy | 0.90% | 0 |
| JNJ | Johnson & Johnson | Health Care | 0.88% | 0 |
| WMT | Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | 0 |
| MA | Mastercard Incorporated | Financials | 0.83% | 0 |
| ABBV | AbbVie Inc. | Health Care | 0.71% | 0 |
| PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc. | Information Technology | 0.71% | 0 |
| NFLX | Netflix, Inc. | Communication Services | 0.70% | 0 |
| COST | Costco Wholesale Corporation | Consumer Staples | 0.67% | 0 |
Sector Exposure
- Information Technology35.48%
- Financials13.72%
- Consumer Discretionary10.68%
- Health Care9.84%
- Industrials8.32%
- Communication Services7.66%
- Consumer Staples4.83%
- Energy2.87%
Weight Changes
Notable position adjustments in the latest snapshot.
Performance vs Benchmark
Strategy NAV vs benchmark — hover for exact values.
Alpha Trend
Excess return vs benchmark over time.
Drawdown Trend
Underwater curve and peak drawdown marker.
Turnover Trend
Per-period turnover with average reference.
Strategy Comparison
All four default strategies side-by-side.
| Strategy | Annualized | Alpha | Sharpe | Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseline | 19.10% | 0.15% | 1.24 | -18.86% |
| Momentum Screen | 19.25% | 0.12% | 1.06 | -22.18% |
| Basic Value Screen | 3.57% | -8.05% | 0.30 | -18.43% |
| Combo Equal Screen | 14.97% | -5.21% | 0.83 | -22.99% |
Recent Periods
Per-period performance vs benchmark.
| Period | Strategy | Benchmark | Excess | Turnover | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | -2.67% | -2.79% | +0.12 | 2.39 | 500 |
| 2025-02-28 | -6.25% | -6.48% | +0.24 | 2.88 | 500 |
| 2025-03-31 | -0.98% | -0.91% | -0.07 | 2.40 | 504 |
| 2025-04-30 | 6.21% | 6.28% | -0.07 | 2.04 | 500 |
| 2025-05-31 | 3.98% | 3.75% | +0.23 | 2.46 | 500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2.33% | 2.69% | -0.36 | 2.05 | 501 |
| 2025-07-31 | 1.70% | 2.05% | -0.35 | 2.93 | 501 |
| 2025-08-31 | 3.56% | 3.66% | -0.10 | 2.74 | 500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1.69% | 2.05% | -0.36 | 3.18 | 503 |
| 2025-10-31 | -0.19% | 0.20% | -0.39 | 2.85 | 502 |
| 2025-11-30 | 1.28% | 0.99% | +0.29 | 2.77 | 501 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 | 2.37 | 503 |
Strategy Q&A
Pre-generated questions and answers about this strategy.
- baseline13FChat AI
What does directly following the disclosed baseline portfolio expose an investor to?
Directly following the baseline exposes an investor to a top-heavy large-cap portfolio that behaves a lot like SPY but with somewhat more single-name concentration. The baseline top 5 are 28.30% and top 10 are 38.83%, led by NVDA 8.01%, AAPL 7.09%, MSFT 6.35%, AMZN 3.96%, and AVGO 2.89%. Sector weights are also dominated by Information Technology at 35.48%, followed by Financials 13.72% and Consumer Discretionary 10.68%. The backtest risk profile stays market-like with beta 0.97 and max drawdown -18.86%, so this is not a low-risk alternative to SPY; it is a slightly more concentrated version of broad U.S. large-cap exposure.
strategyViews.baseline.topHoldingsstrategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.sectorWeightsstrategyViews.baseline.metrics↳ Ask how much of baseline risk comes from its top 5 names versus its sector allocation.
- baseline13FChat AI
Which recent baseline periods best explain the risk-return trade-off?
The 2025 period data shows the trade-off clearly: the baseline kept tracking error low, but excess returns were small and inconsistent. It outperformed modestly in 2025-01 (+0.12 excess), 2025-02 (+0.24), 2025-05 (+0.23), and 2025-11 (+0.29), but lagged in 2025-06 (-0.36), 2025-07 (-0.35), 2025-09 (-0.36), and 2025-10 (-0.39). The sharpest drawdown in the full series occurred in early April 2025 when drawdown reached -18.86% on 2025-04-08, while recoveryDays is 54. Those numbers show why the baseline produced strong long-run return but only a modest benchmark edge: it stayed close to market moves almost every month.
strategyViews.baseline.periodPerformancestrategyViews.baseline.drawdownSeriesriskMetrics.recoveryDaysstrategyViews.baseline.metrics↳ Ask for a table of the best and worst baseline months versus SPY with turnover included.
- baseline13FChat AI
What should a user inspect next before deciding whether the baseline is acceptable?
A user should inspect concentration, implementation, and benchmark-relative consistency next. The baseline risk notes flag a negative information ratio, top 10 concentration of 38.83%, 18,030 trades, and 100% initial turnover, while totalEstimatedCost is 0.323. Monthly turnover also commonly runs around 2.0 to 3.2 in the turnover series, including 3.18 in 2025-09 and 2.93 in 2025-07. That means the baseline is acceptable only if the user is comfortable with market-like risk, top-heavy tech exposure, and a strategy whose edge over SPY is small enough that trading frictions can matter.
strategyViews.baseline.riskNotesstrategyViews.baseline.metricsstrategyViews.baseline.turnoverSeriesstrategyViews.baseline.concentration↳ Ask whether trading costs and concentration would erase the baseline’s small advantage over SPY in a live portfolio.
該基金的其它策略
動量篩選
Select holdings by historically observable momentum, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
價值篩選
Select holdings using PE, PB, P/FCF, and EV/EBITDA, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
綜合等權
Filter for large-cap, quality, and low-leverage holdings, rank by composite quality/value/size score, keep the top 20 names, and equal-weight the selected names.