Baseline
Track disclosed holdings with the standard reporting lag and no active reweighting.
AI Summary
Concentrated mid-growth portfolio with strong long-run absolute returns and moderate alpha, but meaningful single-name and sector risk.
Portfolio Snapshot
Current optimized weights for the selected default session.
| Symbol | Name | Sector | Weight | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE | General Electric Company | Industrials | 30.60% | 0 |
| V | Visa Inc. | Financials | 20.34% | 0 |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corporation | Information Technology | 16.97% | 0 |
| MCO | Moody's Corporation | Financials | 14.22% | 0 |
| SPGI | S&P Global Inc. | Financials | 12.89% | 0 |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | Communication Services | 4.98% | 0 |
Sector Exposure
- Financials47.45%
- Industrials30.60%
- Information Technology16.97%
- Communication Services4.98%
Weight Changes
Notable position adjustments in the latest snapshot.
Performance vs Benchmark
Strategy NAV vs benchmark — hover for exact values.
Alpha Trend
Excess return vs benchmark over time.
Drawdown Trend
Underwater curve and peak drawdown marker.
Turnover Trend
Per-period turnover with average reference.
Strategy Comparison
All four default strategies side-by-side.
| Strategy | Annualized | Alpha | Sharpe | Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseline | 18.06% | 5.06% | 0.91 | -34.39% |
| Momentum Screen | 25.67% | 11.49% | 1.01 | -48.20% |
| Basic Value Screen | 14.20% | 4.11% | 0.60 | -43.89% |
| Combo Equal Screen | 17.54% | 3.69% | 0.75 | -38.39% |
Recent Periods
Per-period performance vs benchmark.
| Period | Strategy | Benchmark | Excess | Turnover | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 6.39% | -0.25% | +6.64 | 17.34 | 8 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6.80% | 7.90% | -1.10 | 34.45 | 7 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1.63% | -1.77% | +3.40 | 21.62 | 8 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11.70% | 10.11% | +1.59 | 37.12 | 8 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11.38% | 4.96% | +6.42 | 39.72 | 8 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3.28% | 2.31% | +0.97 | 11.65 | 8 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7.37% | 9.83% | -2.46 | 12.61 | 7 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9.53% | 2.76% | +6.77 | 6.86 | 6 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.05% | -3.63% | +4.68 | 12.53 | 6 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9.74% | 9.22% | +0.53 | 5.59 | 6 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0.54% | 4.20% | -3.66 | 6.82 | 6 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2.71% | 1.49% | +1.22 | 13.30 | 6 |
Strategy Q&A
Pre-generated questions and answers about this strategy.
- baseline13FChat AI
What does directly following the disclosed baseline portfolio expose an investor to?
Directly following the baseline exposes an investor to a very top-heavy portfolio with significant single-name and sector risk. In the baseline artifact, GE is 30.60%, Visa 20.34%, Microsoft 16.97%, Moody's 14.22%, and S&P Global 12.89%, so the top 5 total 95.02% and the full portfolio is effectively only 6 names. Sector exposure is concentrated in Financials at 47.45% and Industrials at 30.60%, with Information Technology at 16.97% and Communication Services at 4.98%. That structure helped generate 18.06% annualized return and 5.06 alpha, but it also came with -34.39% max drawdown and explicit risk notes about concentration and filing lag.
strategyViews.baseline.topHoldingsstrategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.sectorWeightsstrategyViews.baseline.metricsstrategyViews.baseline.riskNotes↳ Show me how much of baseline risk comes from GE, Visa, and Microsoft combined.
- baseline13FChat AI
Which recent baseline periods best explain the risk-return trade-off?
The baseline trade-off is best illustrated by a mix of strong excess-return quarters and weaker lag periods. Strong periods include 2024-09-30 with 9.53% optimized return versus 2.76% for SPY, a +6.77-point excess, and 2023-12-31 with 11.38% versus 4.96%, a +6.42-point excess. But there were also weaker windows such as 2024-06-30, when baseline returned 7.37% against SPY's 9.83%, a -2.46-point lag, and 2025-06-30, when it returned just 0.54% versus 4.20%, a -3.66-point lag. Turnover was modest in some better periods, such as 6.86% in 2024-09-30, but much heavier in others like 39.72% in 2023-12-31, showing that excess return did not come with uniformly low implementation demands.
strategyViews.baseline.periodPerformance↳ Rank the baseline quarters by excess return and include turnover and trade count.
- baseline13FChat AI
What should a user inspect next before deciding whether the baseline is acceptable?
A user should inspect three things next: concentration, turnover behavior, and the lagged implementation risk. Concentration is the first filter because the baseline top 5 are 95.02% and GE alone is 30.60%. Turnover is the second because quarterly turnover ranged from 5.59% to 39.72% in recent periods, affecting realism and trading friction even though total estimated cost is only 2.6761. Third, the risk notes explicitly say the backtest trades after disclosure deadlines, so users should verify whether the baseline's 18.06% annualized return and 5.06 alpha still look attractive after accepting that lag and a -34.39% drawdown profile.
strategyViews.baseline.concentrationstrategyViews.baseline.turnoverSeriesstrategyViews.baseline.metricsstrategyViews.baseline.riskNotes↳ Show the baseline turnover history alongside quarterly excess returns and drawdowns.
Autres stratégies pour ce fonds
Filtre Momentum
Select holdings by historically observable momentum, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
Filtre Valeur de base
Select holdings using PE, PB, P/FCF, and EV/EBITDA, targeting roughly one quarter of each period's original member count and no more than 20 names; when a period has over 100 members, pre-rank to the top 50 first.
Filtre Combo Égal
Filter for large-cap, quality, and low-leverage holdings, rank by composite quality/value/size score, keep the top 20 names, and equal-weight the selected names.